Provider Profile

Xianrui Yang

Unclaimed Profile

About Xianrui Yang

Xianrui Yang practices orthodontics in Gainesville, FL. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1467279562.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Orthodontics (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

MI license2901602081
NPI1467279562
NPI issued09/20/2024

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Xianrui Yang specialize in?

Xianrui Yang is an orthodontics in Gainesville, FL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Xianrui Yang located?

Xianrui Yang is listed at 1600 Sw Archer Rd Dept of, Gainesville, FL 32610. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Xianrui Yang's phone number?

The number on file is (313) 327-9359. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Xianrui Yang's NPI number?

Xianrui Yang's National Provider Identifier is 1467279562. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Xianrui Yang been practicing?

Xianrui Yang has 2+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2024. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Xianrui Yang confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Xianrui Yang. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.