Is this your practice, Wright Touch? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Wright Touch

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Wright Touch

Wright Touch is a healthcare organization in Simpsonville, SC, registered under hospice care (community based). The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1982225686.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building2

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1982225686Issued 2020

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Wright Touch specialize in?

Wright Touch is a hospice care (community based) in Simpsonville, SC. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Wright Touch located?

Wright Touch is listed at 305 Hudders Creek Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Wright Touch's phone number?

The number on file is (864) 351-9647. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Wright Touch's NPI number?

Wright Touch's National Provider Identifier is 1982225686. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Wright Touch confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Wright Touch. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.