Is this your practice, Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic

Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic is a healthcare organization in The Woodlands, TX, registered under acupuncturist. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346787306.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building6

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Acupuncturist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1346787306Issued 2017

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic's specialty?

Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic is an acupuncturist in The Woodlands, TX. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic?

Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic is listed at 4545 Research Forest Dr Suite C, The Woodlands, TX 77381. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic?

The number on file is (713) 377-1832. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic's NPI number?

Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic's National Provider Identifier is 1346787306. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Woodlands Acupuncture & Herbal Clinic. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.