Is this your practice, William'S Restoration of Hope? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

William'S Restoration of Hope

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About William'S Restoration of Hope

William'S Restoration of Hope is an organization based in Glen Burnie, MD and listed in the NPI registry under community/behavioral health agency. This organization is also listed as specializing in mental health counselor. NPI 1629938477 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1629938477Issued 2025

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is William'S Restoration of Hope?

William'S Restoration of Hope is a community/behavioral health agency in Glen Burnie, MD. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is William'S Restoration of Hope's address?

William'S Restoration of Hope is listed at 7310 Ritchie Hwy Ste 505, Glen Burnie, MD 21061. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with William'S Restoration of Hope?

The number on file is (443) 386-9080. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for William'S Restoration of Hope?

William'S Restoration of Hope's National Provider Identifier is 1629938477. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is William'S Restoration of Hope's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by William'S Restoration of Hope. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.