Are you William O NEIL Barnwell? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

William O NEIL Barnwell

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About William Barnwell

William O NEIL Barnwell is a general practice dentistry practicing in Hendersonville, NC. This provider record is associated with NPI 1821167917.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NC licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 6409As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1821167917Issued 2006

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What does William O NEIL Barnwell specialize in?

William O NEIL Barnwell is a dentist in Hendersonville, NC. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “General Practice Dentistry”.

NPI registry

Where is William O NEIL Barnwell located?

William O NEIL Barnwell is listed at 829 Fleming St, Hendersonville, NC 28791. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is William O NEIL Barnwell's phone number?

The number on file is (828) 692-9101. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for William O NEIL Barnwell?

William O NEIL Barnwell's National Provider Identifier is 1821167917. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does William O NEIL Barnwell have?

William O NEIL Barnwell has 20+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2006. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is William O NEIL Barnwell's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by William O NEIL Barnwell. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.