Is this your practice, Western Missouri Mental Health? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Western Missouri Mental Health

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Western Missouri Mental Health

Western Missouri Mental Health is an organization based in Kansas City, MO and listed in the NPI registry under psychiatric hospital. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346485257.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1346485257Issued 2008

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Western Missouri Mental Health's specialty?

Western Missouri Mental Health is a psychiatric hospital in Kansas City, MO. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Western Missouri Mental Health?

Western Missouri Mental Health is listed at 1000 E. 24Th Street, Kansas City, MO 64108. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Western Missouri Mental Health?

The number on file is (816) 512-7213. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Western Missouri Mental Health?

Western Missouri Mental Health's National Provider Identifier is 1346485257. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Western Missouri Mental Health's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Western Missouri Mental Health. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.