Is this your practice, Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC

About Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC

Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC is an organization based in Waterford, MI and listed in the NPI registry under assisted living facility. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1730700949.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1730700949Issued 2020

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC specialize in?

Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC is an assisted living facility in Waterford, MI. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC located?

Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC is listed at 3385 Pontiac Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48328. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC's phone number?

The number on file is (248) 890-8144. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC?

Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC's National Provider Identifier is 1730700949. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Waterford Oaks Senior Care INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.