Provider Profile

Waqas Mansoor

Unclaimed Profile

About Waqas Mansoor

Waqas Mansoor is a healthcare provider in Aurora, IL specializing in clinical medical laboratory. This provider record is associated with NPI 1760134290.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Clinical Medical Laboratory (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1760134290
NPI issued01/26/2022

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Waqas Mansoor's specialty?

Waqas Mansoor is a clinical medical laboratory in Aurora, IL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Waqas Mansoor?

Waqas Mansoor is listed at 958 E New York St 954B, Aurora, IL 60505. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Waqas Mansoor?

The number on file is (815) 582-0389. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Waqas Mansoor's NPI number?

Waqas Mansoor's National Provider Identifier is 1760134290. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Waqas Mansoor been practicing?

Waqas Mansoor has 4+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2022. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Waqas Mansoor confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Waqas Mansoor. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.