Are you Wallace Kim? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Wallace Kim

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Wallace Kim

Wallace Kim is a prosthetic / orthotic supplier based in Colorado Springs, CO. Wallace is also listed as specializing in durable medical equipment & supplies. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1487459079.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1487459079Issued 2025

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Wallace Kim's specialty?

Wallace Kim is a prosthetic / orthotic supplier in Colorado Springs, CO. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Wallace Kim?

Wallace Kim is listed at 3275 E Platte Ave Ste D2, Colorado Springs, CO 80909. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Wallace Kim?

The number on file is (719) 694-8855. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Wallace Kim?

Wallace Kim's National Provider Identifier is 1487459079. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Wallace Kim have?

Wallace Kim has 1+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2025. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Wallace Kim's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Wallace Kim. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.