Is this your practice, University of the Pacific? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

University of the Pacific

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About University of the Pacific

University of the Pacific is a healthcare organization in Stockton, CA, registered under audiologist. NPI 1679766398 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeHospital or health system
Providers registered at this building72

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 12 of 72. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Specialty

Audiologist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

CA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. AU2426As reported
CA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. HA7228As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1679766398Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is University of the Pacific?

University of the Pacific is an audiologist in Stockton, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is University of the Pacific's address?

University of the Pacific is listed at 3601 Pacific Ave Department of Audiology, Stockton, CA 95211. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with University of the Pacific?

The number on file is (209) 946-2381. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is University of the Pacific's NPI number?

University of the Pacific's National Provider Identifier is 1679766398. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has University of the Pacific confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by University of the Pacific. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.