Is this your practice, Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC

Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC is an organization based in Jamestown, NY and listed in the NPI registry under internal medicine. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407074057.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building2

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Internal Medicine (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1407074057Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC?

Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC is an internist in Jamestown, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Internal Medicine”.

NPI registry

What is Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC's address?

Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC is listed at 152 Foote Avenue, Jamestown, NY 14701. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC?

The number on file is (716) 664-5290. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC?

Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC's National Provider Identifier is 1407074057. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Umamaheswara Rao Vejendla Physician PC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.