Is this your practice, Tri-State Community Healthcare Center? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Tri-State Community Healthcare Center

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Tri-State Community Healthcare Center

Tri-State Community Healthcare Center is a healthcare organization in Needles, CA, registered under federally qualified health center (fqhc). NPI 1518424274 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1518424274Issued 2019

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Tri-State Community Healthcare Center?

Tri-State Community Healthcare Center is a federally qualified health center (fqhc) in Needles, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Tri-State Community Healthcare Center's address?

Tri-State Community Healthcare Center is listed at 1402 Bailey Ave Ste A, Needles, CA 92363. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Tri-State Community Healthcare Center?

The number on file is (760) 326-0222. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Tri-State Community Healthcare Center's NPI number?

Tri-State Community Healthcare Center's National Provider Identifier is 1518424274. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Tri-State Community Healthcare Center confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Tri-State Community Healthcare Center. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.