Is this your practice, The Sleep Center of Nevada? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

The Sleep Center of Nevada

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About The Sleep Center of Nevada

The Sleep Center of Nevada is a healthcare provider located in Las Vegas, NV. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1235949967.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building2

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1235949967Issued 2025

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

Where is The Sleep Center of Nevada located?

The Sleep Center of Nevada is listed at 401 N Buffalo Dr Ste 200, Las Vegas, NV 89145. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is The Sleep Center of Nevada's phone number?

The number on file is (702) 528-9595. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for The Sleep Center of Nevada?

The Sleep Center of Nevada's National Provider Identifier is 1235949967. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is The Sleep Center of Nevada's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by The Sleep Center of Nevada. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.