Are you Taryn Olson? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Taryn Olson

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Taryn Olson

Taryn Olson is a mental health counselor practicing in Saint Paul, MN. This provider record is associated with NPI 1881107134.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1881107134Issued 2017

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Taryn Olson specialize in?

Taryn Olson is a mental health counselor in Saint Paul, MN. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Taryn Olson located?

Taryn Olson is listed at 570 Asbury St Ste 300, Saint Paul, MN 55104. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Taryn Olson's phone number?

The number on file is (651) 644-8515. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Taryn Olson's NPI number?

Taryn Olson's National Provider Identifier is 1881107134. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Taryn Olson been practicing?

Taryn Olson has 9+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2017. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Taryn Olson confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Taryn Olson. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.