Are you Tandra Carter-Williams? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Tandra Carter-Williams

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Tandra Carter-Williams

Tandra Carter-Williams is a clinical social worker based in Antioch, TN. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1063279784.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2012

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

TN licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 8392As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1063279784Issued 2024

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentSometimes (reported per claim)
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Tandra Carter-Williams?

Tandra Carter-Williams is a clinical social worker in Antioch, TN. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Tandra Carter-Williams's address?

Tandra Carter-Williams is listed at 4065 Cane Ridge Pkwy Ste 121G, Antioch, TN 37013. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Tandra Carter-Williams?

The number on file is (615) 964-2096. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Tandra Carter-Williams's NPI number?

Tandra Carter-Williams's National Provider Identifier is 1063279784. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Tandra Carter-Williams train?

Tandra Carter-Williams attended Other, graduating in 2012. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How long has Tandra Carter-Williams been practicing?

Tandra Carter-Williams has 14 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2012, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Has Tandra Carter-Williams confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Tandra Carter-Williams. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.