Organization Profile

Symbria Rx Services, LLC

Unclaimed Profile

About Symbria Rx Services, LLC

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Community / Retail Pharmacy (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

IL license054.017170
NPI1285915561
NPI issued08/31/2011

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Symbria Rx Services, LLC specialize in?

Symbria Rx Services, LLC is a community / retail pharmacy in Wilmette, IL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Symbria Rx Services, LLC located?

Symbria Rx Services, LLC is listed at 2801 Old Glenview Road Suite 228, Wilmette, IL 60091. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Symbria Rx Services, LLC's phone number?

The number on file is (630) 413-5843. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Symbria Rx Services, LLC?

Symbria Rx Services, LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1285915561. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Symbria Rx Services, LLC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Symbria Rx Services, LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.