Provider Profile

Susan Schwenk

Unclaimed Profile

About Susan Schwenk

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Mental Health Counselor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1003315474
NPI issued02/12/2018

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Susan Schwenk specialize in?

Susan Schwenk is a mental health counselor in Cleveland, OH. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Susan Schwenk located?

Susan Schwenk is listed at 3100 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44115. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Susan Schwenk's phone number?

The number on file is (216) 361-4400. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Susan Schwenk's NPI number?

Susan Schwenk's National Provider Identifier is 1003315474. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Susan Schwenk been practicing?

Susan Schwenk has 8+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2018. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Susan Schwenk confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Susan Schwenk. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.