Provider Profile

Sugyeong Kim

Unclaimed Profile

About Sugyeong Kim

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Registered Nurse (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY license733562
NPI1679275770
NPI issued03/21/2023

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Sugyeong Kim's specialty?

Sugyeong Kim is a registered nurse in Long Island City, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Sugyeong Kim?

Sugyeong Kim is listed at 4310 Crescent St Apt 1106, Long Island City, NY 11101. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Sugyeong Kim?

The number on file is (347) 461-8360. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Sugyeong Kim's NPI number?

Sugyeong Kim's National Provider Identifier is 1679275770. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Sugyeong Kim been practicing?

Sugyeong Kim has 3+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2023. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Sugyeong Kim confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Sugyeong Kim. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.