Organization Profile

Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC

Unclaimed Profile

About Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC

Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC is an organization based in Hatfield, PA and listed in the NPI registry under general practice dentistry. This provider record is associated with NPI 1366653909.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

General Practice Dentistry (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

PA licenseDS017663L
NPI1366653909
NPI issued05/25/2007

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC's specialty?

Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC is a dentist in Hatfield, PA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “General Practice Dentistry”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC?

Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC is listed at 461 South Main Street, Hatfield, PA 19440. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC?

The number on file is (215) 855-1438. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC?

Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC's National Provider Identifier is 1366653909. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Stephen F Gazdick DDS PC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.