Is this your practice, Southwest Dental Associates, S.c.? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Southwest Dental Associates, S.c.

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Southwest Dental Associates, S.c.

Southwest Dental Associates, S.c. is a healthcare organization in Dodgeville, WI, registered under dental clinic. This provider record is associated with NPI 1134253420.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Dental Clinic (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

WI licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 4191As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1134253420Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Southwest Dental Associates, S.c. specialize in?

Southwest Dental Associates, S.c. is a dental clinic in Dodgeville, WI. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Southwest Dental Associates, S.c. located?

Southwest Dental Associates, S.c. is listed at 1208 Joseph Street, Dodgeville, WI 53533. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Southwest Dental Associates, S.c.'s phone number?

The number on file is (608) 935-7700. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Southwest Dental Associates, S.c.'s NPI number?

Southwest Dental Associates, S.c.'s National Provider Identifier is 1134253420. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Southwest Dental Associates, S.c. confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Southwest Dental Associates, S.c.. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.