Is this your practice, Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.

Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC. is a healthcare organization in Norman, OK, registered under community/behavioral health agency. NPI 1215577622 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building6

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1215577622Issued 2020

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.?

Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC. is a community/behavioral health agency in Norman, OK. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.'s address?

Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC. is listed at 317 W Main St, Norman, OK 73069. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.?

The number on file is (405) 321-1231. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.'s NPI number?

Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.'s National Provider Identifier is 1215577622. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC. confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Southern Oklahoma Treatment Serices, INC.. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.