Is this your practice, Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC

Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC is a healthcare organization in Flint, MI, registered under durable medical equipment & supplies. This provider record is associated with NPI 1316794860.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeHospital or health system
Providers registered at this building52

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 9 of 52. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1316794860Issued 2024

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC's specialty?

Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC is a durable medical equipment & supplies in Flint, MI. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC?

Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC is listed at 4800 S Saginaw St, Flint, MI 48507. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC?

The number on file is (810) 275-9333. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC's NPI number?

Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1316794860. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Southeast Michigan Surgical Hospital, LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.