Are you Simi Skipps? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Simi Skipps

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Simi Skipps

Simi Skipps is an addiction & substance abuse counselor practicing in Fairbanks, AK. Simi is also listed as specializing in mental health counselor. This provider record is associated with NPI 1447996285.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1447996285Issued 2022

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Simi Skipps specialize in?

Simi Skipps is an addiction & substance abuse counselor in Fairbanks, AK. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Simi Skipps located?

Simi Skipps is listed at 542 4Th Ave Ste B101, Fairbanks, AK 99701. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Simi Skipps's phone number?

The number on file is (907) 374-1097. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Simi Skipps?

Simi Skipps's National Provider Identifier is 1447996285. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Simi Skipps have?

Simi Skipps has 4+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2022. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Simi Skipps's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Simi Skipps. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.