Organization Profile

Sican Group Incorporated

Unclaimed Profile

About Sican Group Incorporated

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Home Health Agency (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1043082530
NPI issued10/27/2023

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of practice is Sican Group Incorporated?

Sican Group Incorporated is a home health agency in Pembroke Pines, FL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Sican Group Incorporated's address?

Sican Group Incorporated is listed at 1200 N University Dr, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Sican Group Incorporated?

The number on file is (800) 606-9110. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Sican Group Incorporated's NPI number?

Sican Group Incorporated's National Provider Identifier is 1043082530. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Sican Group Incorporated confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Sican Group Incorporated. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.