Organization Profile

Shaws Supermarkets INC

Unclaimed Profile

About Shaws Supermarkets INC

Shaws Supermarkets INC is an organization based in Groton, MA and listed in the NPI registry under community / retail pharmacy. This organization is also listed as specializing in durable medical equipment & supplies and pharmacy. NPI 1265488795 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building2

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Community / Retail Pharmacy (Primary)
Pharmacy (Additional)
Community / Retail Pharmacy (Additional)

Credentials & Licensing

MA licenseDS3423
NPI1265488795
NPI issued05/26/2006

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Shaws Supermarkets INC specialize in?

Shaws Supermarkets INC is a community / retail pharmacy in Groton, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Shaws Supermarkets INC located?

Shaws Supermarkets INC is listed at 760A Boston Rd, Groton, MA 01450. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Shaws Supermarkets INC's phone number?

The number on file is (978) 448-2605. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Shaws Supermarkets INC?

Shaws Supermarkets INC's National Provider Identifier is 1265488795. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Shaws Supermarkets INC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Shaws Supermarkets INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.