Provider Profile

Shabnam Soleymani

Unclaimed Profile

About Shabnam Soleymani

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Pharmacist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

VA license0202010270
NPI1881296945
NPI issued11/13/2020

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Shabnam Soleymani?

Shabnam Soleymani is a pharmacist in Oakton, VA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Shabnam Soleymani's address?

Shabnam Soleymani is listed at 2932 Chain Bridge Rd, Oakton, VA 22124. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Shabnam Soleymani?

The number on file is (703) 244-2484. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Shabnam Soleymani?

Shabnam Soleymani's National Provider Identifier is 1881296945. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Shabnam Soleymani have?

Shabnam Soleymani has 6+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2020. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Shabnam Soleymani's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Shabnam Soleymani. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.