Provider Profile

Sarah Akhter

Unclaimed Profile

About Sarah Akhter

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Psychologist — Clinical (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY license019823
NPI1336557198
NPI issued07/24/2014

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Sarah Akhter's specialty?

Sarah Akhter is a psychologist in New York, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Psychologist — Clinical”.

NPI registry

Where can I find Sarah Akhter?

Sarah Akhter is listed at 726 Broadway Suite 471, New York, NY 10003. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Sarah Akhter?

The number on file is (212) 998-4780. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Sarah Akhter's NPI number?

Sarah Akhter's National Provider Identifier is 1336557198. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Sarah Akhter been practicing?

Sarah Akhter has 12+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2014. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Sarah Akhter confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Sarah Akhter. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.