Are you Ryan Asterita? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Ryan Asterita

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Ryan Asterita

Ryan Asterita practices internal medicine in Bradenton, FL. According to Medicare claims data, Ryan cared for 9,129 Medicare patients across 13,294 services. The services billed most often include established patient office or other outpatient visit with moderate level of decision making, if using time, 30 minutes or more, insertion of needle into vein for collection of blood sample, and blood test, comprehensive group of blood chemicals. The provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1649680562.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2014

Specialty

Internal Medicine (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

FL licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. ME132211As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1649680562Issued 2014

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Telehealth reported to CMSYes
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Ryan Asterita?

Ryan Asterita is an internist in Bradenton, FL. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Internal Medicine”.

NPI registry

What is Ryan Asterita's address?

Ryan Asterita is listed at 11505 Rangeland Pkwy, Bradenton, FL 34211. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Ryan Asterita?

The number on file is (941) 907-6016. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Ryan Asterita's NPI number?

Ryan Asterita's National Provider Identifier is 1649680562. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Ryan Asterita train?

Ryan Asterita attended Other, graduating in 2014. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How long has Ryan Asterita been practicing?

Ryan Asterita has 12 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2014, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

What procedures does Ryan Asterita perform?

According to Medicare billing data, Ryan Asterita performs procedures including insertion of needle into vein for collection of blood sample; provides treatments such as injection of drug or substance under skin or into muscle, alongside routine visits and testing. This reflects Medicare patients only and is billing volume, not a measure of quality.

Medicare claims

Has Ryan Asterita confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Ryan Asterita. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.