Provider Profile

Ruben Govea

Unclaimed Profile

About Ruben Govea

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1447774658
NPI issued07/29/2017

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What is Ruben Govea's address?

Ruben Govea is listed at 11100 Sw 196Th St Apt 125, Cutler Bay, FL 33157. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Ruben Govea?

The number on file is (786) 420-8024. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Ruben Govea's NPI number?

Ruben Govea's National Provider Identifier is 1447774658. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How long has Ruben Govea been practicing?

Ruben Govea has 9+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2017. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Has Ruben Govea confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Ruben Govea. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.