Is this your practice, Royale Senior Home Care Agency? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Royale Senior Home Care Agency

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Royale Senior Home Care Agency

Royale Senior Home Care Agency is a healthcare organization in Raleigh, NC, registered under in home supportive care. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427863406.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1427863406Issued 2025

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Royale Senior Home Care Agency?

Royale Senior Home Care Agency is an in home supportive care in Raleigh, NC. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Royale Senior Home Care Agency's address?

Royale Senior Home Care Agency is listed at 6900 Six Forks Rd Ste 100C, Raleigh, NC 27615. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Royale Senior Home Care Agency?

The number on file is (984) 325-9250. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Royale Senior Home Care Agency's NPI number?

Royale Senior Home Care Agency's National Provider Identifier is 1427863406. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Royale Senior Home Care Agency confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Royale Senior Home Care Agency. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.