Is this your practice, Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC

Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC is a healthcare organization in Rochester Hills, MI, registered under dental clinic. NPI 1528870722 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building2

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Dental Clinic (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1528870722Issued 2025

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC's specialty?

Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC is a dental clinic in Rochester Hills, MI. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC?

Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC is listed at 1435 Walton Blvd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC?

The number on file is (248) 650-3434. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC's NPI number?

Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC's National Provider Identifier is 1528870722. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Rochester Dentist in the Hills PLLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.