Provider Profile

Rebecca Hott

Unclaimed Profile

About Rebecca Hott

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1740956341
NPI issued08/23/2021

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

Where is Rebecca Hott located?

Rebecca Hott is listed at 576 Aa Rogers Rd, Augusta, WV 26704. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Rebecca Hott's phone number?

The number on file is (304) 359-0044. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Rebecca Hott?

Rebecca Hott's National Provider Identifier is 1740956341. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Rebecca Hott have?

Rebecca Hott has 5+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2021. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Rebecca Hott's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Rebecca Hott. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.