Provider Profile

Raegan Distasio

Unclaimed Profile

About Raegan Distasio

Listed in the NPI registry as a mental health counselor, Raegan Distasio practices in Syracuse, NY. NPI 1851143473 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1851143473Issued 2024

Not verified · check the state board

Common questions

What does Raegan Distasio specialize in?

Raegan Distasio is a mental health counselor in Syracuse, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Raegan Distasio located?

Raegan Distasio is listed at 1045 James St Ste 100, Syracuse, NY 13203. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Raegan Distasio's phone number?

The number on file is (315) 472-4471. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Raegan Distasio?

Raegan Distasio's National Provider Identifier is 1851143473. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Raegan Distasio have?

Raegan Distasio has 2+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2024. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Raegan Distasio's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Raegan Distasio. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.