Is this your practice, Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island

Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island is a healthcare organization in New Hyde Park, NY, registered under dentist. This provider record is associated with NPI 1386972388.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeSolo practice
Providers registered at this building1

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Dentist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 041487As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1386972388Issued 2009

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island specialize in?

Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island is a dentist in New Hyde Park, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island located?

Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island is listed at One Hollow Lane Suite 202, New Hyde Park, NY 11042. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island's phone number?

The number on file is (516) 627-0999. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island's NPI number?

Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island's National Provider Identifier is 1386972388. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Prosthodontic Assoc. of Long Island. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.