Is this your practice, Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC

Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC is a healthcare organization in San Marcos, CA, registered under exclusive provider organization. This provider record is associated with NPI 1184782724.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1184782724Issued 2006

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC?

Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC is an exclusive provider organization in San Marcos, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC's address?

Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC is listed at 1635 Lake San Marcos Dr Ste 201, San Marcos, CA 92078. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC?

The number on file is (760) 471-9444. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC's NPI number?

Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC's National Provider Identifier is 1184782724. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Primary Care Associates Medical Group INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.