Is this your practice, Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC

Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC is a healthcare organization in Sun City, CA, registered under internal medicine. NPI 1972981280 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeSolo practice
Providers registered at this building1

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Internal Medicine (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

CA licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. A72564As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1972981280Issued 2015

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC?

Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC is an internist in Sun City, CA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Internal Medicine”.

NPI registry

What is Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC's address?

Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC is listed at 29826 Haun Rd Suite 102, Sun City, CA 92586. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC?

The number on file is (800) 808-4731. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC's NPI number?

Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC's National Provider Identifier is 1972981280. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Premier Hospitalist and Post-Acute Group, INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.