Is this your practice, Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC

Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC is a healthcare organization in Keene, NH, registered under skilled nursing facility. NPI 1831791292 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building6

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1831791292Issued 2020

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC specialize in?

Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC is a skilled nursing facility in Keene, NH. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC located?

Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC is listed at 298 Main St, Keene, NH 03431. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC's phone number?

The number on file is (603) 431-2530. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC's NPI number?

Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1831791292. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Peak Healthcare at Keene LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.