Organization Profile

Nutrition First, INC

Unclaimed Profile

About Nutrition First, INC

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building4

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Registered Dietitian / Nutritionist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NY license005897
NPI1831438159
NPI issued02/06/2013

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Nutrition First, INC specialize in?

Nutrition First, INC is a registered dietitian / nutritionist in Setauket, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Nutrition First, INC located?

Nutrition First, INC is listed at 100 S Jersey Ave Suite 14, Setauket, NY 11733. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Nutrition First, INC's phone number?

The number on file is (631) 751-3883. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Nutrition First, INC?

Nutrition First, INC's National Provider Identifier is 1831438159. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Nutrition First, INC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Nutrition First, INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.