Are you Nicholas Hanson? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Nicholas Hanson

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Nicholas Hanson

Listed in the NPI registry as a pharmacist, Nicholas Hanson practices in Duluth, MN. NPI 1760768147 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Pharmacist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

MN licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 119629As reported
WI licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 15795-040As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1760768147Issued 2011

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Nicholas Hanson?

Nicholas Hanson is a pharmacist in Duluth, MN. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Nicholas Hanson's address?

Nicholas Hanson is listed at 1201 Miller Trunk Hwy, Duluth, MN 55811. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Nicholas Hanson?

The number on file is (218) 727-8157. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Nicholas Hanson?

Nicholas Hanson's National Provider Identifier is 1760768147. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does Nicholas Hanson have?

Nicholas Hanson has 15+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2011. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is Nicholas Hanson's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Nicholas Hanson. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.