Is this your practice, Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC

Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC is a healthcare organization in Bluffton, SC, registered under home health agency. This provider record is associated with NPI 1093149114.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeLarge group practice
Providers registered at this building18

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 10 of 18. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Specialty

Home Health Agency (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1093149114Issued 2013

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC's specialty?

Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC is a home health agency in Bluffton, SC. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC?

Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC is listed at 3039 Okatie Hwy, Bluffton, SC 29909. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC?

The number on file is (843) 705-8220. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC's NPI number?

Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1093149114. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Nhc Homecare-South Carolina LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.