Is this your practice, Next Step Recovery, INC.? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Next Step Recovery, INC.

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Next Step Recovery, INC.

About Next Step Recovery, INC.

Next Step Recovery, INC. is an organization based in Asheville, NC and listed in the NPI registry under clinic / center. This organization is also listed as specializing in counselor. NPI 1750596383 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building3

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Clinic / Center (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NC licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 5243As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1750596383Issued 2007

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Next Step Recovery, INC.?

Next Step Recovery, INC. is a clinic / center in Asheville, NC. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Next Step Recovery, INC.'s address?

Next Step Recovery, INC. is listed at 900 Hendersonville Rd Ste 203, Asheville, NC 28803. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Next Step Recovery, INC.?

The number on file is (828) 350-9960. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Next Step Recovery, INC.?

Next Step Recovery, INC.'s National Provider Identifier is 1750596383. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Next Step Recovery, INC.'s profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Next Step Recovery, INC.. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.