Is this your practice, Newsouth Neurospine, LLC? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Newsouth Neurospine, LLC

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Newsouth Neurospine, LLC

Newsouth Neurospine, LLC is an organization based in Flowood, MS and listed in the NPI registry under clinic / center. According to Medicare claims data, the services billed most often include injection of anesthetic and/or steroid drug into sacral spine nerve root using imaging guidance, single level, injection of lower or sacral spine facet joint using imaging guidance, single level, and injection of substance into middle or upper spine canal using imaging guidance. The organization's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1770743031.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Practice Size

TypeLarge group practice
Providers registered at this building24

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Showing 11 of 24. The full list is in the Related Providers tab.

Specialty

Clinic / Center (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1770743031Issued 2008

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What is Newsouth Neurospine, LLC's specialty?

Newsouth Neurospine, LLC is a clinic / center in Flowood, MS. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where can I find Newsouth Neurospine, LLC?

Newsouth Neurospine, LLC is listed at 2470 Flowood Dr, Flowood, MS 39232. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How do I contact Newsouth Neurospine, LLC?

The number on file is (877) 554-4257. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Newsouth Neurospine, LLC?

Newsouth Neurospine, LLC's National Provider Identifier is 1770743031. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

What is Newsouth Neurospine, LLC known for?

According to Medicare billing data, Newsouth Neurospine, LLC performs procedures including injection of anesthetic and/or steroid drug into sacral spine nerve root using imaging guidance, single level, injection of lower or sacral spine facet joint using imaging guidance, single level and injection of substance into middle or upper spine canal using imaging guidance. This reflects Medicare patients only and is billing volume, not a measure of quality.

Medicare claims

Is Newsouth Neurospine, LLC's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Newsouth Neurospine, LLC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.