Is this your practice, Municipality of San Juan? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Organization Profile

Municipality of San Juan

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Municipality of San Juan

Municipality of San Juan is a healthcare organization in San Juan, PR, registered under clinic / center. This provider record is associated with NPI 1639582844.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Clinic / Center (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

PR licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 101 CNC NUM 78-262As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1639582844Issued 2014

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What kind of practice is Municipality of San Juan?

Municipality of San Juan is a clinic / center in San Juan, PR. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Municipality of San Juan's address?

Municipality of San Juan is listed at Calle Cerra Final Esq Calle Hoare #900, San Juan, PR 00928. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Municipality of San Juan?

The number on file is (787) 480-3828. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is Municipality of San Juan's NPI number?

Municipality of San Juan's National Provider Identifier is 1639582844. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Municipality of San Juan confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Municipality of San Juan. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.