Organization Profile

Mulvane Vision Care,p.a.

Unclaimed Profile

About Mulvane Vision Care,p.a.

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Optometrist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

KS license1295
NPI1164597118
NPI issued11/22/2006

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Mulvane Vision Care,p.a. specialize in?

Mulvane Vision Care,p.a. is an optometrist in Mulvane, KS. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Mulvane Vision Care,p.a. located?

Mulvane Vision Care,p.a. is listed at 415 Se Louis Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Mulvane Vision Care,p.a.'s phone number?

The number on file is (316) 777-0022. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Mulvane Vision Care,p.a.'s NPI number?

Mulvane Vision Care,p.a.'s National Provider Identifier is 1164597118. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Mulvane Vision Care,p.a. confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Mulvane Vision Care,p.a.. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.