Are you Molly Higgins? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Molly Higgins

Is this you? Edit this profile

Where to find Molly Higgins

About Molly Higgins

Listed in the NPI registry as a nurse practitioner — psychiatric/mental health, Molly Higgins practices in Dunkirk, NY. NPI 1649031139 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2024

Credentials & Licensing

NY licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. F40588801As reported
NY licenceAs reported to the NPI registry
No. 728548As reported
NPINational Provider Identifier
1649031139Issued 2024

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What does Molly Higgins specialize in?

Molly Higgins is a nurse practitioner in Dunkirk, NY. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Nurse Practitioner — Psychiatric/Mental Health”.

NPI registry

Where is Molly Higgins located?

Molly Higgins is listed at 75 E 3Rd St, Dunkirk, NY 14048. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Molly Higgins's phone number?

The number on file is (716) 363-6050. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Molly Higgins?

Molly Higgins's National Provider Identifier is 1649031139. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Molly Higgins train?

Molly Higgins attended Other, graduating in 2024. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How much experience does Molly Higgins have?

Molly Higgins has 2 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2024, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Is Molly Higgins's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Molly Higgins. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.