Are you Melanie Thibodeau? This profile is yours to edit: update your address, phone, photo and services.

Edit this profile

Provider Profile

Melanie Thibodeau

Is this you? Edit this profile

At a glance

About Melanie Thibodeau

Listed in the NPI registry as a mental health counselor, Melanie Thibodeau practices in Springfield, MA. NPI 1801790191 identifies this record in the national registry.

Factual summary compiled by Guide.md from public records; not written by this provider.

Specialty

Credentials & Licensing

NPINational Provider Identifier
1801790191Issued 2026

As reported to the NPI registry ↗

Common questions

What does Melanie Thibodeau specialize in?

Melanie Thibodeau is a mental health counselor in Springfield, MA. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Melanie Thibodeau located?

Melanie Thibodeau is listed at 332 Birnie Ave, Springfield, MA 01107. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Melanie Thibodeau's phone number?

The number on file is (844) 243-4357. Contact the office directly to confirm availability and scheduling.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Melanie Thibodeau?

Melanie Thibodeau's National Provider Identifier is 1801790191. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Is Melanie Thibodeau's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Melanie Thibodeau. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Guide.md listings do not constitute medical advice or an endorsement.