Provider Profile

Megan Nyberg

Unclaimed Profile

About Megan Nyberg

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Education & Training

School Other Graduated: 2021

Specialty

Professional Counselor (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1225803307
NPI issued11/20/2023

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentSometimes (reported per claim)
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What does Megan Nyberg specialize in?

Megan Nyberg is a professional counselor in Eagan, MN. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Megan Nyberg located?

Megan Nyberg is listed at 4660 Slater Rd Ste 120, Eagan, MN 55122. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Megan Nyberg's phone number?

The number on file is (612) 276-2462. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Megan Nyberg?

Megan Nyberg's National Provider Identifier is 1225803307. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Megan Nyberg train?

Megan Nyberg attended Other, graduating in 2021. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How much experience does Megan Nyberg have?

Megan Nyberg has 5 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2021, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Is Megan Nyberg's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Megan Nyberg. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.