Organization Profile

Mediquest INC

Unclaimed Profile

About Mediquest INC

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Practice Size

TypeGroup practice
Providers registered at this building7

Counted from individual NPI records registered at the same street address; a shared building can inflate this.

Providers in This Building & Nearby

From registry street addresses: providers filed at this building, which can include unrelated practices sharing it.

Specialty

Durable Medical Equipment & Supplies (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

NPI1629384664
NPI issued08/27/2010

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does Mediquest INC specialize in?

Mediquest INC is a durable medical equipment & supplies in Bentonville, AR. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

Where is Mediquest INC located?

Mediquest INC is listed at 1204 Se 28Th St Suite 12, Bentonville, AR 72712. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is Mediquest INC's phone number?

The number on file is (479) 464-8833. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is Mediquest INC's NPI number?

Mediquest INC's National Provider Identifier is 1629384664. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Has Mediquest INC confirmed this information?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Mediquest INC. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Is this your practice?

Manage this listing? Log in or create an account, then click “This is my practice and I manage it” here. A verified physician whose registry address matches this location is approved instantly; everyone else is reviewed by a person.

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.