Provider Profile

McKenna Nishimoto

Unclaimed Profile

About Mckenna Nishimoto

No biography has been added yet. Is this you? Claim this profile to add one.

Specialty

Speech-Language Pathologist (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

MD license02654L
NPI1710674791
NPI issued04/20/2023

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Common questions

What does McKenna Nishimoto specialize in?

McKenna Nishimoto is a speech therapist in Baltimore, MD. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry, where it is listed as “Speech-Language Pathologist”.

NPI registry

Where is McKenna Nishimoto located?

McKenna Nishimoto is listed at 707 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21205. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

What is McKenna Nishimoto's phone number?

The number on file is (443) 923-1870. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for McKenna Nishimoto?

McKenna Nishimoto's National Provider Identifier is 1710674791. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

How much experience does McKenna Nishimoto have?

McKenna Nishimoto has 3+ years experience. Registered with an NPI since 2023. National Provider Identifiers only began in 2005, so a provider who qualified earlier may have practiced for longer than this.

NPI registry

Is McKenna Nishimoto's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by McKenna Nishimoto. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.