Provider Profile

Madeleine Hodge

Unclaimed Profile

About Madeleine Hodge

Madeleine Hodge is a physician assistant practicing in Ladson, SC. Madeleine trained at Medical University of South Carolina College of Medicine, graduating in 2023.

Summarised automatically from public NPI registry and CMS Medicare data. Not written or reviewed by this provider. Claim this profile to replace it — free, and no identity document with a practice or institutional email.

Specialty

Physician Assistant (Primary)

Credentials & Licensing

SC license5071
NPI1215718895
NPI issued10/10/2023

License numbers are what the provider reported to NPPES when the NPI was issued or updated. NPPES does not verify licensure; confirm current standing with the state licensing board.

Medicare information

Accepts Medicare assignmentYes
Medicare opt-outNo
Can order and refer in MedicareYes

Exactly as CMS reports it (National Downloadable File, Opt-Out Affidavits, Order & Referring). Not an insurance directory; confirm coverage with the office.

Common questions

What kind of doctor is Madeleine Hodge?

Madeleine Hodge is a physician assistant in Ladson, SC. That is the designation recorded for this NPI in the federal registry.

NPI registry

What is Madeleine Hodge's address?

Madeleine Hodge is listed at 3495 Iron Horse Rd, Ladson, SC 29456. Addresses come from the NPI registry and can lag a move, so confirm before travelling.

NPI registry

How can I make an appointment with Madeleine Hodge?

The number on file is (601) 513-6073. Guide.md cannot book appointments or pass on messages — please call the office directly.

NPI registry

What is the NPI for Madeleine Hodge?

Madeleine Hodge's National Provider Identifier is 1215718895. It is issued by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services and is unique and permanent — it does not change if they move practice.

NPI registry

Where did Madeleine Hodge train?

Madeleine Hodge attended Medical University of South Carolina College of Medicine, graduating in 2023. This comes from the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

How much experience does Madeleine Hodge have?

Madeleine Hodge has 3 years experience. Calculated from a graduation year of 2023, reported in the CMS National Downloadable File.

CMS public data

Is Madeleine Hodge's profile verified?

Not yet. This profile is built from public federal data and has not been confirmed by Madeleine Hodge. If this is you, claiming it is free.

Guide.md

Provider data sourced from the NPPES NPI Registry and CMS public datasets. Information is provided for reference and is not medical advice.